RIO is packed full of experienced, talented people focused on making a real difference

Alex Sparrow

Navigator

Alison Wall

Claims and Project Administrator

Amy Cooper

Programme Coordinator

Andy Stuart

Consultant

Cat Edwards

Marketing Coordinator

Charlie Hernan

Claims and Administration assistant

Claire Honey

Head of Cultural Experiences

Corinne Ponton

Programme Coordinator

Portrait of David

David Nottage

Non Executive Director

Portrait of Deshni

Deshni Pyndiah

Consultant

Portrait of Ed Whitelaw

Ed Whitelaw

Head of Enterprise and Regeneration

Ed Hart

Programme Lead

Emma Hamblin

Navigator

Evie Johnson

Marketing Intern

Francesca Hawkesworth

Programme Coordinator

Gary Futcher

Programme Lead

George Hardwick

Consultant (Creative Industries)

Hannah McGrath

Marketing Manager

Helen Metherell

Membership Coordinator

Helen Power

Consultant

Jamie Knight

Programme Coordinator

Jemima Hurlock

Programme Operations and Reporting Manager

Jenny Bishop

Head of Marketing

Jodie White

Head of Finance

Jonathan Clitheroe

Head of Challenge Based Learning

Kate Reed

Head of Employability and Pathways

Kate Rowlands

Consultant

Kelly Davies

Consultant

Kerry Cork

Project Administrator

Laura Woodger

Programme and Operations Lead

Portrait of Lenna

Lenna Bithell

Reporting and Claims Manager

Lewis Gerry

Programme Coordinator

Portrait of Lindsey Hall

Lindsey Hall

Chief Executive

Llyr Davies

Customer experience and food team lead

Louisa Luke

Contract Manager

Portrait of Lou

Louise Evans

Facilities Lead

Louise Turner

Consultant (Learning Facilitator)

Portrait of Matt

Matt Little

Head of Impact and Research

Madeline Hall

Programme Coordinator

Mel Dickerson

Customer experience and food team lead

Naomi Walsh

HR and Training Coordinator

Nazim Ansari

Finance Assistant

Paul Baxter

Navigator

Rachael Barratt

Junior Finance Assistant

Rich Lake

Project Administrator

Ruby Barter

Programme Coordinator

Sam Spake

Ambitions Coach

Sophie Hembroke

Consultant (Learning Facilitator)

Steve Clark

Head of Resourcing

Tillila Antonio

Trainee Ambitions Coach

Tim Martin

Finance Manager

Tina Varcoe

Consultant (Learning Facilitator)

Portrait of Tom Buck

Tom Butt

Programme Coordinator

Will Amery

Membership Manager